Los Angeles Triathlon Series & County Scroll Winners | Tri Events, Inc.

TriEvents Account…

Los Angeles Triathlon Series & County Scroll Winners

Series winners of each Championship division age group will receive a unique County of Los Angeles Scroll. Each Scroll includes the Seal from the County of Los Angeles and is personally signed by the Supervisor from the County of LA. This is a very prestigious award and in the words of a previous age group winner, "The Scroll is an award like no other".

The Los Angeles Championship& Tri Express Series

County Scrolls and how it works:

Only the Top Top Overall Male and Female Winners with the lowest combined time in the Championship Triathlon Category in the Series receive complimentary entries for the Life, offered by Tri Events, Inc. owned and operated by The Tri Events Family.

The LA County Scrolls go to the participants that raced in All Three of the LA Tri Series races and have the lowest combined time for their division. The Scrolls are awarded to both a Male and a Female in the Championship Category. Scrolls are also awarded to the lowest combined time for The Top Top of the Overall Male and Female in The Tri Express Category.  The Tri Express Category in not eligible for free entries.

A Beautiful Scroll will be mailed oaut to all of these winners.  We wait one week to verify any discrepancies from the time this notice is posted. We then send the results to the County of Los Angeles where the Supervisor Kathryn Barger 5th District has them made up and personally sign for us to give them to you.  That takes approximately three months. (Around September)

Contact us at info@trievents.com for any Questions, Discrepancies, Spellings and mistakes.

Congratulations!

 

2019 UP TO DATE CALCULATIONS HERE

HOW IT WORKS 

2019 OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
COLE RIDENOUR    /   MICHELLIE JONES

   

2019 OVERALL TRI EXPRESS WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
CHRIS DEPEW    /    JODIE RUBY

CLYDESDALE  /  ATHENA
GUY BORENSTEIN   /    NONE

 

2019 SCROLL CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARD WINNERS


CLYDESDALE  /  ATHENA
JACK NUNN   /   NONE

AGE GROUPS

MALE  /  FEMALES

15-19
M- COLE RIDENOUR  /  F- NONE

20-24
M- NONE  /   F- NONE

25-29
M- NONE   /   F- MALERI HOLLEY

30-34
M- GARET SAKAMOTO   /   F-BRITTANEY WYSZYNSKI

35-39
M- BRETT SWAIM   /   F- EMMAH HIGGS

40-44
M- WES CAREY   /   F- NONE

45-49
M- JOHN GOMEZ   /   F- BRIGID FREYNE

50-54
M- ARNE HANSON   /   F- MICHELLIE JONES

55-59
M- DANO VASQUEZ   /   F- SHERRI ELLERBY

60-64
M- B YU   /   F- NONE

65-69
M- RIC LLEWELLYN   /   F-NONE

70-74
M- TIM HUGES   /   F- NONE

75-79
M- NEAL GENDA   /   F-NONE

 

***********************************************

 

2018 UP TO DATE CALCULATIONS HERE 

HOW IT WORKS 

2018 OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS
 

MALE  /  FEMALE
JORDAN PERRY    /   BRITTANEY WYSZYNSKI

   

2018 OVERALL TRI EXPRESS WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
ADAM HARITA    /    MICHELLIE JONES

   2018 SCROLL CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARD WINNERS

CLYDESDALE  /  ATHENA
JACK NUNN   /   KATHY KUNO

AGE GROUPS

MALE  /  FEMALE

15-19
M-COLE RIDENOUR  /  F-NONE

20-24
M-MONTGOMERY GOODERMONT  /   F-NONE

25-29
M-CHRIS DEPEW /   F-DANI LYONS

30-34
M-JORDAN PERRY   /   F-BRITTANEY WYSZYNSKI

35-39
M-ANDREW SHORE   /   F-NANCY BRAVO

40-44
 M-JEFF SNEED   /   F- JOSEI SANCHEZ

45-49
M-JOSEPH MARILES   /   F-BRIGID FREYNE

50-54
M-RYAN MONGAN   /   F-ANETTE EKELIUS-CHOW

55-59
M-CHRIS DYREK   /   F-MAUREEN MACDONALD

60-64
 M-KIRK CASSIDY   /   F-NONE

65-69
M-NONE   /   F-NONE

70-74
M-NONE   /   F-ANN FORDIANNI

75-79
M-NEAL GENDA   /   F-NONE

 

***********************************************

 

2017 OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
 ARNE HANSON  /  KARI WHITE

    2017 OVERALL TRI EXPRESS WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
COLE RIDENOUR / SAMANTHA HOYT

   2017 SCROLL CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARD WINNERS

CLYDESDALE

ALEXANDER PFOTENHAUER

ATHENA
NONE

15-19
NONE  /   NONE

20-24
 SEAN SUAREZ  /   NONE

25-29
CHRISTOPEHR SEYNOUR   /   JAMIE FIDDLER

30-34
TRISTAN VARGAS   /   KARI WHITE

35-39
SIMEON GILMER   /   NONE

40-44
QUENTIN HEIDEN   /   MENDI KESSLER

45-49
VINCE DEFABLIS   /   BRIGID FREYNE

50-54
ARNE HANSON   /   WENDY BARZ

55-59
JIM AVREA   /   KAREN CORMIER

60-64
RIC LLEWELLYN   /   NONE

65-69
TIM HUGHES   /   ANN FORDIANI

 

***********************************************

 

2016 OVERALL SERIES WINNERS & DIVISION WINNERS

       CALCULATIONS HERE                HOW IT WORKS        
 



The 2015 Winners will be posted after 6-1-2015 when they are final.

THE 2015 SERIES & COUNTY SCROLL WINNERS ARE POSTED. SEE BELOW.

VIEW FINAL CALCULATIONS HERE        /          VIEW ALL 3 DATES CALCULATIONS  HERE

Series Winners And County Scroll Winners
how it works

 

2015 OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
      ANDREW MARSCHALL   /   ERIN EARLYWINE
 

2015 OVERALL TRI EXPRESS WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE
BRADLEY HARTWYK    /    SAMANTHA HOYT
 

2015 SCROLL CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARD WINNERS

CLYDESDALE   /   ATHENA
JACK NUNN   /   TATIANA SAMUEL

MALE  /  FEMALE

15-19
KENNY DENNIE   /   ABBEY VINCE

20-24
ANDREW MARSCHALL   /   SARAH PEARSON

25-29
CHRIS DEPEW   /   ELIZABETH BRULE

30-34
JOHN MCDONALD   /   ERIN EARLYWINE

35-39
BAHER ABDELGAWAD   /   LESLIE LIGHT

40-44
JEFFREY KU   /   MENDI KESSLER

45-49
THEODORE POSCH   /   ELYSE RIDENOUR

50-54
LEN WITTROCK   /   STACEY GROSVENOR

55-59
JIM AVREA   /   CARRIE HOLMAN-LITTLE

60-64
 BRIAN SMALLWOOD   /   NONE

65-69
TIM HUGHES   /   ANN FORDIANI

 

***********************************************

 

2014 OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS


MALE  /  FEMALE
 CHRISTOPHER CORDOVA  /  MEGAN SULLIVAN

 

***********************************************

 

2014 TRI EXPRESS OVERALL SCROLL WINNERS

DILLON NOBBS / JOCELYN BONNEY

SCROLL CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARD WINNERS

MALE  /  FEMALE

ELITES
ANDREW MARSCHALL  / MEGAN SULLIVAN

CLYDESDALE  /  ATHENA
CHRIS BOYER    /   JAIME BROGDON

15-19
KENNY DENNIE /   NONE

20-24
CHRIS DEPEW /   NONE

25-29
 CHRISTOPHER CORDOVA /   NONE

30-34
ANTONIO AREVALO / CHRISTINE KENNEY

35-39
MICHAEL NYERGES / ALISON SMITH

40-44
ADAM HARITA / STEPHANIE HARVEY

45-49
ARNE HANSON / ELYSE RIDENOUR

50-54
JIM AVREA / ANETTE EKELIUS-CHOW

55-59
RON SAETERMOE / NONE

60-64
TIMOTHY RENOLDS / TINEKE SCHOLTEN-CLAYTON

65-69
PAUL SEMNACHER / ANN FORDIANI

Congratulations!

View  a Sample of the  County of LA Scroll Here

To add the total times we used: www.csgnetwork.com/timeconv.html or Google (how to add hours, minutes, seconds)

 

***********************************************

 

2013 Overall Championship Life Time Winners
& Scroll Winners

CLICK HERE To see calculations

ELITE MALE  /  CHAMPIONSHIP FEMALE   
ERIK NAU  /  SAMANTHA HOYT

 

***********************************************

 

TRI EXPRESS OVERALL SCROLL WINNERS

HEIKO SCHULTZ / JOCELYN BONNEY

2013 LA County Scroll Championship
Division Award Winners
 

CLYDESDALE  /  ATHENA
CHRIS BOYER  /  TATIANA SAMUAL

20-24
 TIM SHIMADA / ISABELLE STRUVE

25-29
BEN LOVELACE

30-34
TONY AREVALO / SAMANTHA HOYT

35-39
RYAN OLSON / SITA RAMPERSHAD

40-44
ADAM HARITA / AMBER DENNISON

45-49
ANTHONY GUARINO / CARLA McMURTREY

50-54
JAY LOCHHEAD / JODI RUBY

55-59
 STEVE VASQUEZ / LAURIE HAHN

60-64
MICHAEL AVON

65-69
ROGER MYERS / AMY FERDERICKS

70-79
MATT TARNAY

 

***********************************************

 

 
2012 LA County Scroll Award Winners

OFFICIAL
  

TRI EXPRESS OVER-ALL WINNNERS
DAVE RUBY / JODI RUB
Y

CHAMPIONSHIP OVER-ALL WINNERS

ELITE   MALE
   JUSTIN JARVIS   

CHAMPIONSHIP FEMALE
  KATIE KYME  

DIVISIONS & AGE GROUPS

MASTERS
ERIC HUSS / MARIANN THOMAS

CLYSDALE
WILSON TURNER

ATHENA
COLLEEN WILCOX

20-24
NOAH CARSON 

25-29
TRAVIS KING

30-34
ANTONIO AREVALO / KATIE KYME

35-39
JEFF SNEED / LYNDSAY GASSER

40-44
CHRIS WEGNER / SHAWNEE HUSS

45-49
ERIC HUSS / MARIANN THOMAS

50-54
JOHN HOLBECK / CAROL HOLLIDAY

55-59
DAVID WRIGHT

60-64
ROGER MEYERS / ANN FORDIANI

70-74
MATT TARNAY

 

***********************************************

 

 2011 LA County Scroll Award Winners

OFFICIAL

CHAMPIONSHIP OVER-ALL WINNERS

Craig Pansing / Jennifer Temperley

DIVISIONS

CLYDESDALE
Wilson Turner 

ATHENA
Valerie Fleischman

MASTERS
Chris Wegner / Lisa Ziemba

 AGE GROUPS

15-19
Chris Jarmilo

 20-24
  Noah Carson / Leslie Scofield

25-29
Nicholas Thiel

30-34 
Craig Pansing / Elizabeth Coleman

35-39
Chris Clarke / Jennifer Temperley

40-44
Christopher Wegner/ Stephanie Harvey 

45-49
Robert Barsantee / Laurie King 

50-54
Michel Le Duff / Lisa Ziemba

55-59
Darrell Myrick / Cori Leone

60-64
Richard Feuille / Ann Fordiani

65-59
Amy Fredericks

 70-74
Carl Kuhn

75-79
Art Fredericks

 TRI EXPRESS OVERALL-WINNERS

Dave Ruby / Tammy Lynn Donarummo

 

***********************************************

 

 2010 LA County Scroll Award Winners

OFFICIAL

OVER-ALL WINNERS
Scott Chaney / Christine Gould

MASTERS
Shiggy Suzuki

AGE GROUPS
25-29
Jordan Nichols / Elizabeth Coleman

30-34
Daniel Czerwonka / Christine Gould

35-39
Scott Chaney / Alison Jensen

40-44
Chris Wegner / Elyse Rienour

45-49
Michel Le Duff / Lisa Ziemba

50-54
Shigy Suzuki / Ingrid Miller

55-59
Ric Llewellyn / Cori Leone

60-64
Ed Roeters / Ann Fordiani

65-69
Joseph Gulaskey / None

70-74
None

75-79
Art Fredricks / None

80+OVER
Chuck Freuler / None

ATHENA
Corinne Calhoun

CLYDESDALE
Wilson Turner


TRI EXPRESS OVER-ALL WINNERS

MALE
Dave Ruby

FEMALE


Share This